Walla.Co.Il walla.co.il

Special.Walla.Co.Il

special.walla.co.il receives about 132,000 unique visitors and 414,480 (3.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,400.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,258,204.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank special.walla.co.il is ranked number 3,497 in the world and 0.0264% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Israel and links to network IP address 192.118.82.157. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - special.walla.co.il

דף הבית הפופולארי בישראל. מציע עשרות ערוצי תוכן ומידע מובילים בתחומם, שירות דואר אלקטרוני ללא הגבלת נפח, מערכת חיפוש מתקדמת, שירותי קניות ותיירות באינטרנט, ועוד.
How did special.walla.co.il look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is special.walla.co.il?

132K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
132,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,960,000
Pages per Visit:
3.14
Daily Pageviews:
414,480
Alexa Rank:
3,497 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0264% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Israel 86.0%86.8%9
United States 4.6%4.3%12339
United Kingdom 1.5%1.5%7308
Germany 0.8%0.9%15142
Japan 0.6%0.7%30207
France 0.6%0.7%14682
Canada 0.6%0.5%10337

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
walla.co.il
51.11%16.73%1.01
news.walla.co.il
27.48%15.35%1.73
mail.walla.co.il
24.20%11.07%1.42
sports.walla.co.il
16.13%10.30%1.98
friends.walla.co.il
8.58%3.39%1.22
api-mail.walla.co.il
8.32%6.80%2.53
e.walla.co.il
6.68%2.74%1.27
celebs.walla.co.il
6.56%3.07%1.4
food.walla.co.il
6.31%2.70%1.3
tech.walla.co.il
5.70%2.31%1.3
healthy.walla.co.il
5.19%2.05%1.2
travel.walla.co.il
4.24%1.67%1.2
fashion.walla.co.il
3.76%1.49%1.2
vod.walla.co.il
3.56%4.36%3.8
finance.walla.co.il
2.85%1.02%1.1
cars.walla.co.il
2.48%1.14%1.4
nadlan.walla.co.il
1.90%0.70%1.1
nick.walla.co.il
1.86%3.18%5.3
b.walla.co.il
1.46%0.63%1.3
home.walla.co.il
1.36%0.50%1.1
nickjr.walla.co.il
1.32%1.84%4.3
fun.walla.co.il
1.32%0.85%2.0
movies.walla.co.il
1.11%0.71%2.0
forums.walla.co.il
0.96%0.48%1.5
mag.walla.co.il
0.90%0.32%1.1
tags.walla.co.il
0.75%0.29%1.2
weather.walla.co.il
0.70%0.35%1.5
mazaltov.walla.co.il
0.62%0.38%1.9
viva.walla.co.il
0.60%0.91%4.7
tld.walla.co.il
0.57%0.19%1.1
tv-guide.walla.co.il
0.53%0.47%2.8
search.walla.co.il
0.52%0.29%1.7
maps.walla.co.il
0.47%0.16%1.0
school.walla.co.il
0.45%0.32%2.2
horoscope.walla.co.il
0.40%0.35%2.7
mogobe.walla.co.il
0.38%0.21%1.7
familyguide5.walla.co.il
0.29%0.10%1.0
law.walla.co.il
0.21%0.07%1.1
help.walla.co.il
0.11%0.07%2.0
wallamobile.walla.co.il
0.11%0.07%2.1
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush special.walla.co.il
Domain:
  special.walla.co.il
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,206
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is special.walla.co.il?

Facebook:
  1,649
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much special.walla.co.il can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,400.00
Monthly Revenue:
$72,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$876,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Israel 359,769$2,101.05
United States 17,823$204.43
United Kingdom 6,217$38.73
Germany 3,730$18.02
Canada 2,072$14.53
France 2,901$13.64
Japan 2,901$9.28

How much money do special.walla.co.il lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$452.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,584.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$165,282.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
74,565
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,236,949
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,216,207
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Israel 68,356$399.20
United States 3,208$36.80
United Kingdom 995$6.20
Germany 1,082$5.23
Canada 518$3.63
France 319$1.50
Japan 87$0.28

How much is special.walla.co.il worth?

Website Value:
$1,258,204.11

Where is special.walla.co.il hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.118.82.157
ASN:
AS13074 
ISP:
Teletel Communication Channels Ltd 
Server Location:
Israel
 

Other sites hosted on 192.118.82.157

How fast does special.walla.co.il load?

Average Load Time:
(4766 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

special.walla.co.il does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

special.walla.co.il does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

אינטרנט/מדריכי אתרים ומנועי חיפוש

What sites are related to special.walla.co.il?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME verticals.walla.co.il 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 219 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
special.walla.co.il widget